See also

Family of William KNEALE and Martha KNEALE

Husband: William KNEALE ( - )
Wife: Martha KNEALE ( - )
Children: George KNEALE (c. 1942-2007)
Jane KNEALE

Husband: William KNEALE

Name: William KNEALE1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Bill
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation Philosopher2

Wife: Martha KNEALE

Name: Martha KNEALE1
Sex: Female
Father: KNEALE ? ( - )
Mother: -

Child 1: George KNEALE

Name: George KNEALE1,2
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1942
Death 19 Dec 2007 (age 64-65) Birmingham

Child 2: Jane KNEALE

Name: Jane KNEALE1,2
Sex: Female
Spouse: John Gauntlett (Benedict) HEAL

Note on Husband: William KNEALE (1)

BIOGRAPHY: Oxford philosopher at Exeter Coll

author of The Development of Logic

 

Colton House, Burnsall, Skipton, Yorks

 

aunts:

The Misses Kneale

11 Greenhill Ave

Liverpool 18

--

Note on Husband: William KNEALE (2)

Philosopher at Exeter College, Oxford. Author "The Development of Logic".2

Note on Wife: Martha KNEALE

BIOGRAPHY: Oxford philosopher at LMH

Sources

1"File (merged): C:\docs\bh\familyhistory\heal26-1jun04.ged". Record originated in...
2John Gauntlett (Benedict) Heal, "Information provided by John Gauntlett (Benedict) Heal" (Received Oct 2003, prepared ?2001).