Family of Harold Wason BULPITT and Christina Kathleen ACORN

Husband: Harold Wason BULPITT (1907- )
Wife: Christina Kathleen ACORN (1906-1996)
Children: Harold BULPITT

Husband: Harold Wason BULPITT

Name: Harold Wason BULPITT1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 30 May 1907 Roseneath, Prince Edward I., Canada2
Occupation Farmer
Death Roseneath, Prince Edward I., Canada3
Cause: Heart Attack
Burial Montague Community Park Cemetery

Wife: Christina Kathleen ACORN

Name: Christina Kathleen ACORN1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Tena
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 12 Apr 19062
Death 1 Jan 1996 (age 89) Montague, Prince Edward I., Canada3
Cause: Stroke
Burial Montague Community Park Cemetery

Child 1: Harold BULPITT

Name: Harold BULPITT1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Lorna Elizabeth UNDERHAY

Sources

1"F S "Tiny" Underhay: "Heal #1" GEDCOM". Record originated in...
2"Notes received by F S Underhay from Margo Elizabeth & Philip Clayton BULPITT".
3Harry JOHNSTON, "Information supplied to F S Underhay by Harry Johnston" (1992).