See also

Family of Albert UNDERHAY and Emma Susanne NELSON

Husband: Albert UNDERHAY (1911-1983)
Wife: Emma Susanne NELSON (1916-c. 1942)
Marriage 3 Oct 19401,2

Husband: Albert UNDERHAY

Name: Albert UNDERHAY3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ernest
Father: William Henry UNDERHAY (1857-1926)
Mother: Mabel Harriet MILLS (1876-1918)
Birth 21 Nov 1911 Eglington, Prince Edward I., Canada4
Occupation Farmer, insurance broker
Death 22 May 1983 (age 71) Charlottetown, Prince Edward I., Canada4
Cause: Heart failure
Burial Bay Fortune United Church Cemetery4

Wife: Emma Susanne NELSON

Name: Emma Susanne NELSON3
Sex: Female
Father: Guy NELSON ( - )
Mother: Fanny STEWART ( - )
Birth 15 Jan 1916 Montague, Prince Edward I., Canada5
Death c. 1942 (age 25-26) Charlottetown, Prince Edward I., Canada5
Cause: Blood clot
Burial Lower Montague Cemetery5

Note on Wife: Emma Susanne NELSON

She died without issue.

Sources

1"Extracted from a previous file; C:\FJ1\COF\KIM\JAM\MHEJJCKI, updated 12-26-94.". #50.
2Extracted from a previous file; C:\FJ1\COF\KIM\JAM\MHEJJCKI, updated 12-26-94.
3"F S "Tiny" Underhay: "Heal #1" GEDCOM". Record originated in...
4Extracted by F S Underhay, "Bay Fortune United Church Cemetery Transcript".
5"Personal knowledge of F S "Tiny" Underhay".