See also

Family of David DOUGHERTY and Haza CRASWELL

Husband: David DOUGHERTY (1852-1937)
Wife: Haza CRASWELL (1861-1900)

Husband: David DOUGHERTY

Name: David DOUGHERTY1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Francis DOUGHERTY (1824-1900)
Mother: Diana CRASWELL (1824-1915)
Birth 23 Jul 1852 Port Hill, Prince Edward I., British North America1,3,4
Occupation Farmer
Death 15 Aug 1937 (age 85)1,5

Wife: Haza CRASWELL

Name: Haza CRASWELL2,6
Sex: Female
Nickname: `Murtella'
Father: Edgar James CRASWELL (1822- )
Mother: Harriet Ellen UNDERHAY (c. 1825-1892)
Birth 7 Jan 18611,7
Death 24 Feb 1900 (age 39)8,9

Note on Wife: Haza CRASWELL

5 children (2f, 3m)10

Sources

1Allen Ernest Howe, "Information supplied to F S Underhay by Allen Ernest HOWE" (13 Jan 2001).
2"F S "Tiny" Underhay: "Heal #1" GEDCOM". Record originated in...
3"The Past and Present of Prince Edward Island" (B.F. Bowen & Co.).
4"E-mail to F S Underhay from Paula Karen Robertson Peters" (08 Jan 1998).
5Ibid. p 12.
6"A chart by Doug SOBEY" (On file at PARO, 1964).
7"E-mail to F S Underhay from Gerry CRASWELL, craswell@sk.sym.,.ca (?)" (07 Dec 1999).
8"The Past and Present of Prince Edward Island" (B.F. Bowen & Co.). p 434.
9"Descendants of George Hardy, June 19 1735 - June 9 1814". p434 IH15.
10F S "Tiny" Underhay, "Descendants of Edward Merewether Heal".