See also

Family of Harry Graham MOULDING and Rachel Mary HEAL

Husband: Harry Graham MOULDING (1906-1943)
Wife: Rachel Mary HEAL (1911-c. 2007)
Children: Julia Rosanna MOULDING (1940-1942)
Roderick Peter Graham MOULDING
Marriage 17 Sep 1938 St Michael & All Angels, Alphington, Exeter1

Husband: Harry Graham MOULDING

Name: Harry Graham MOULDING2
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas MOULDING (1867-1933)
Mother: Helen MOULDING (1866-1924)
Birth 27 Feb 1906 Exeter, Devon2
Occupation Civil Engineer2
Death 3 Aug 1943 (age 37) Malai P.O.W. Camp, Burma-Siam Railway1,3
Burial Thanbyuzayat War Cemetery, Myanmar (Burma)

Wife: Rachel Mary HEAL

Name: Rachel Mary HEAL4
Sex: Female
Father: Carlton Burwood HEAL (1872-1972)
Mother: Hilda Mary Susannah GARNETT (1873-1962)
Birth 11 Sep 1911 Dumfries, Scotland4
Death c. 25 Jun 2007 (age 95)

Child 1: Julia Rosanna MOULDING

Name: Julia Rosanna MOULDING
Sex: Female
Nickname: Twink
Birth 8 Apr 1940 Penang, Straits Settlements1
Death 17 Oct 1942 (age 2) Pernambuco, Brazil
Burial 18 Oct 1942 At sea off Pernambuco

Child 2: Roderick Peter Graham MOULDING

Name: Roderick Peter Graham MOULDING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jane Eve ROSENBLOOM

Note on Husband: Harry Graham MOULDING

[david heal 27/6/07] called him 'pete moulding' ; said he vanished in war, but must have died a POW.

Note on Wife: Rachel Mary HEAL

[david heal] told me on 27/7/07 of her death - a few days ago; after marrying 'Pete' Moulding (v. handsome, blonde hair, met playing tennis in Exeter) they went to malaya. On outbreak of war, she went to Australia. He vanished, though it looks like a PoW death. She returned with Roddie, pregnant with daughter Twicky (?sp) who died on the boat of measles.

Sources

1C B Heal (mostly), "Notes & Inserts in Carlton B Heal's copy of "The Records of the Heal Family"". p 138b.
2Roderick Moulding, "Personal Knowledge".
3"Commonwealth War Graves Commission: In Memory of Harry Graham Moulding".
4Ambrose Heal & Edith Heal, with Charles A. Bernau, "The Records of the Heal Family" (Privately Printed & Published (75 copies only), 1932).