See also

Family of George LEWIS and Emily-Mabel HEAL

Husband: George LEWIS ( - )
Wife: Emily-Mabel HEAL (1874- )
Children: Dorothy LEWIS (1897-1991)
Mary Agnes LEWIS (1899- )
Barbara LEWIS (1903- )
Nancy LEWIS (1908- )
Marriage 26 Nov 1896 Pinner, Middx

Husband: George LEWIS

Name: George LEWIS1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation Solicitor

Wife: Emily-Mabel HEAL

Name: Emily-Mabel HEAL1,3
Sex: Female
Father: Ambrose HEAL (1847-1913)
Mother: Emily Maria STEPHENSON (1849-aft1931)
Birth 28 Sep 1874 Crouch End3

Child 1: Dorothy LEWIS

Name: Dorothy LEWIS1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Douglas OGDEN ( - )
Birth 1897 Bushey, Herts4
Death 1991 (age 93-94)

Child 2: Mary Agnes LEWIS

Name: Mary Agnes LEWIS1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Molly
Spouse: Reginald George ROSE ( - )
Birth 1899 Bushey

Child 3: Barbara LEWIS

Name: Barbara LEWIS1
Sex: Female
Spouse: George GLOSSOP ( -1980)
Birth 1903 Bushey

Child 4: Nancy LEWIS

Name: Nancy LEWIS1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Ryder MALTWOOD ( - )
Birth May 1908 Bushey

Note on Marriage

Stockbroker; lived Bushey

Note on Husband: George LEWIS (1)

He was of Bushey Hall Rd, Bushey, Herts.

Note on Husband: George LEWIS (2)

a partner in the firm of Taylor, Rowley & Lewis, solicitors.3

Sources

1Ambrose Heal & Edith Heal, with Charles A. Bernau, "The Records of the Heal Family" (Privately Printed & Published (75 copies only), 1932).
2"File (merged): C:\docs\bh\familyhistory\heal26-1jun04.ged". Record originated in...
3Ibid.
4"Heal Family Records".